2020 Conference Tracks and Speakers

We would like to thank all those who submitted an application to speak at the 12th ICT4D Conference. The call for speakers has now closed for all tracks.

Accepted applicants were notified by a series of emails in January and February, 2020. All those who confirmed and registered by the deadline of February 7, 2020 have secured a speaking spot at this year’s conference.

We have a waiting list for speaking spots and we will contact those successful applicants as soon as a space becomes available. Please check your spam folder before contacting us if you are waiting for a notification.

Please view the tabs below to see a sample of proposed topics and some of the speakers accepted for 2020. More confirmed speakers and session details to be announced soon!

Agriculture - Co-led by Catholic Relief Services & ICRISAT
  • Using digital tools to integrate point or bundled services with value chains (advice, weather, finance, etc)
  • Measuring impact and gross margins at the field level with farmers
  • Blending digital learning in agriculture with other learning methods and tools
  • Tools to enable farmers to adapt to climate change
  • How farmer organizations are using digital tools to manage production, markets and risk
  • Big Data for evidence-based approaches to digital agriculture at scale – learning from failures to enhance chances of success
  • Supporting smallholder farmers and engaging young farmers
  • Innovation in use of drones/UAV and guidelines for regulatory frameworks
  • Platforms to disintermediate agricultural supply chain
  • Accepted speakers include:
  • James Obarowski Director TechnoServe Benin
    Rufus Idris Program Director, PLANT TechnoServe Nigeria
    Chris Light CTO, SVP Workgroup co-chair ICT4D Ogimaa Inc. United States
    Emmanuel Bakirdjian Africa Regional Director Precision Agriculture for Development Kenya
    Jonathan Lehe Chief Development Officer & Director of New Programs Precision Agriculture for Development (PAD) United States
    Ami Dalal Managing Director FINCA Ventures United States
    Daniele Tricarico Insights Director GSMA United Kingdom
    Mahder Zewdie Head of Operations Awaaz.de Ethiopia
    Faissal SEHBAOUI In Charge of AgriEdge BU AgriEdge BU Morocco
    JohnCarl Dunyo Head of Product Innovation and Distribution Farmerline Limited Ghana
    Deepti Mathew Chief Operating Officer Ignitia Ghana
    Roger Akayesi Chief Operations Officer Ignitia Ghana
    Godwin Atser Digital Extension & Advisory Services Specialist International Institute of Tropical Agriculture Nigeria
    Juan Suarez Project Manager Sustainable Development GMV Spain
    Satish Nagaraji Senior Manager - Digital Agriculture (M&E and Tools) ICRISAT-CGIAR India
    Muthoni Masinde Director and Founder, ITIKI Central University of Technology, Free State South Africa
    Jamila Sulaiman Gezewa Programme Officer Farm Radio International Nigeria
    Erna Goudt Client Relationship Manager eProd Solutions Kenya
    Brian King Coordinator, Big Data Platform CGIAR Platform for Big Data in Agriculture Colombia
    Nguyen Thi Disaster Risk Reduction and Climate Change Adaptation  Program Manager Catholic Relief Services Vietnam
    Esther Barvels Consultant GFA Consulting Group GmbH Germany
    Berber Kramer Research Fellow International Food Policy Research Institute (IFPRI) Kenya
    Lava Kumar Head, Germplasm Health/Virology International Institute of Tropical Agriculture (IITA) Nigeria
    Nafissatou Cisse Associate Product Manager myAgro Senegal
    Elijah Egwu Senoir Program Manager Catholic Relief Services Benin
    Pamela Bella Nyamutoka Katooro Africa Regional Director International Institute of rural Reconstruction Uganda
    Babacar Faye ICT In Program Specialist Oxfam in Senegal Senegal
    Ea Chaillioux VP Global Ecosystem Engagement IDEMIA France
    Brianna Schuyler Lead Data Scientist Fenix International France
    Victor Ladele Innovation Specialist – Head of Exploration UNDP Accelerator Lab for the Pacific UNDP Fiji
    Lydia Odeh Director of Programs, Nigeria Viamo Nigeria
    Anastasia Mirzoyants Regional Director of Knowledge and Learning Shujaaz, Mirzoyants Management Consulting Kenya
    Zacharia Muindi Lead Mapper Map Kibera Kenya
    Mariela Machado Program Manager of Operations Engineering for change United States
    Amos Olertey Wussah Senior Consultant, Corporate Services Farmerline Limited Ghana
    SATISH PILLARISETTI Executive Director Sa-Dhan India
    Matt Roberts-Davies General Manager M-Changa & Thundafund Kenya
    Daniel Asare-Kyei Chief Executive officer Esoko Ghana
Digital Diversity (Disability and Gender) - Led by Plan International
  • Opportunities to create and collaborate on work to leverage technology for people with disabilities
    • Using data to understand issues faced by people with disabilities
  • Technology as an enabler to digital empowerment and bridging of digital divisions: mitigating tendency for technology to reinforce existing power imbalances and inequalities
    • Audit of tools in terms of gender and inclusion before they are deployed
    • Tools and approaches to increase the role of women in open source community and partnerships
    • Ethical AI – engaging and developing tools with girls in mind
  • Human and people centered design as the main trend to improve inclusivity in ICT4D and the application of the Principles for Digital Development
  • Making online world a more equal, safe and inclusive place for everyone
  • Accepted speakers include
    Digital Diversity
    Dhanaraj Thakur Director of Consumer Innovations Dimagi India
    Alexandra Tyers Gender and Innovation Specialist UNICEF Malaysia
    Rabiul Chowdhury Head of IT & ICT4D Plan International Bangladesh
    Olga Acosta Technology & Strategy Director Plan International Colombia
    Rebecca Firth Director of Community & Partnerships Humanitarian OpenStreetMap Team (HOT) Peru
    Jenchat Bishen Global Tech Specialist GIRL EFFECT Nigeria
    Revi Sterling Director - USAID WomenConnect Challenge DAI United States
    Fatima Ibrahim Equal Access International
    Lillian Achom AFCHIX
    John Zoltner Senior Director, Technology for Development and Innovation Save the Children United States
    Bola Tinubu Cece Yara Foundation
    Jenny Thornton Internet Watch Foundation
    David Wright UK Safer Internet Centre
    Cecille Villena Digital Development Project Officer Plan International Philippines
    Steve DiPangrazio Save the Children (US?)
    Inta Plostins Digital Specialist DAI Global LLC United States
    Dhanaraj Thakur Director of Research World Wide Web Foundation United States
    RIchard Boateng University of Ghana
    Neema Iyer pollicy.org (Uganda)
    Rohini Lakshané Director (Emerging Research) The Bachchao Project India
    Oluwatobiloba Adeleke Project Manager Future Challenges Germany
    Andy Nilsen Director of Advocacy, Communications, Campaigns and Media Save the Children, Myamar Myanmar
    Sandra Aceng Program Officer Advocacy ,Gender and ICT Women of Uganda Network (WOUGNET) Uganda
    Barnaby Willitts-King Senior Research Fellow ODI United Kingdom
    Isabella Di Paolo Consultant Coffey International Development United Kingdom
Digital Financial Inclusion (DFI) - Led by Mercy Corps
  • Transition from pilot to towards collaboration on solutions at scale with lasting and meaningful impact
  • Using Human/People Centered Design and the Principles for Digital Development to approach DFI and digital empowerment of women and  underserved populations
  • Tools and skills for basic digital and financial literacy
  • DFI for smallholder farmers
    Digital infrastructure to support DFI – connectivity, power/electricity, liquidity, agent networks
  • Making the value proposition compelling for the user
  • Emerging technologies to support DFI – blockchain, AI/ML, cloud based
  • Digitizing traditional financial systems
  • Multilateral engagement and collaboration with the private sector
  • Accepted speakers include
    Nafissatou Cisse Associate Product Manager myAgro Senegal
    Elijah Egwu Senior Program Manager Catholic Relief Services Benin
    Pamela Bella Nyamutoka Katooro Africa Regional Director International Institute of rural Reconstruction Uganda
    Babacar Faye ICT In Program Specialist Oxfam in Senegal Senegal
    Ea Chaillioux VP Global Ecosystem Engagement IDEMIA France
    Terry Schuyler Lead Data Scientist Fenix Uganda France
    Victor Ladele Innovation Specialist – Head of Exploration UNDP Accelerator Lab for the Pacific UNDP Fiji
    Johannes Ebert CEO Gravity.Earth France
    Lydia Odeh Director of Programs, Nigeria Viamo Nigeria
    Anastasia Mirzoyants Regional Director of Knowledge and Learning Shujaaz, Mirzoyants Management Consulting Kenya
    Zacharia Muindi Lead Mapper Map Kibera Kenya
    Mariela Machado Program Manager of Operations Engineering for change United States
    Amos Olertey Wussah Senior Consultant, Corporate Services Farmerline Limited Ghana
    SATISH PILLARISETTI Executive Director Sa-Dhan India
    Matt Roberts-Davies General Manager M-Changa & Thundafund Kenya
    Daniel Asare-Kyei Chief Executive officer Esoko Ghana
Digital Development in Nigeria

We particularly welcome submissions from Nigerian-based organizations and individuals highlighting meaningful and practical examples of ICT4D across any of the themes for the 12thICT4D Conference.

Education and Digital Literacy - Co-led by Save the Chidren & Catholic Relief Services
  • ICT solutions to support displaced people
  • Evaluation and monitoring tools
  • Exploring critical success and failure factors in ICT4D in Ed at scale up, user experience
  • IT training and digital literacy
  • Exploring the design/intervention relationship
  • Accepted speakers include
    Julie Clugage Executive Director Team4Tech United States
    chinedu ohanyido Senior Evidence Manager Girl Effect Nigeria
    Alpha Sennon Founder and Executive Director WHYFARM Trinidad and Tobago
    Susan Stasi CEO Rose Academies United States
    John Zoltner Senior Director, Technology for Development and Innovation Save the Children United States
    Eladio Sanchez ICT4D Officer MGD Intibuca Catholic Relief Services Honduras
    Ruxana Parvin Sr. Manager Save the Children Bangladesh
    Pranav Kothari Vice President, Large Scale Education Programmes Educational Initiatives India
    Fatema Ismailjee Human-Centered Design Consultant Ubongo Learning Tanzania
    Hillary Eason Manager, Knowledge, Innovation, and Technology Chemonics International United States
    Cavin Mugarura CEO Blue Node Media Uganda
    Samuel Musungwini Lecturer Midlands State University Zimbabwe
    Edward Tohom MSc. Catholic Relief Services Guatemala
    Sawsan Issa Livelihoods Coordinator, IRC Jordan International Rescue Committee Jordan
    Apurva Chandra Program Manager Microsoft United States
    Rogeema Kenny Project Lead The Bookery Code South Africa
    Andrew Abu Founder/president Young Innovators of Nigeria Social Organisation Nigeria
    Victoria Cooper Chief of Party Chemonics International Liberia
    Kent Mcneill Chief Technology Officer Bridge International Academies Nigeria
    Carrie Bauer Instructional Designer Education for Humanity - Arizona State University United States
Health and Nutrition - Led by Catholic Relief Services
  • Digital tools for improved service delivery
  • Artificial intelligence: advances, uses and potential
  • Health supply chain management – critical link in achieving health outcomes: perspectives, challenges and trends.
  • ICT4D and SBC: How do end-users interact with ICT (social media, online communities, digital storytelling, phone prompts) which change behaviours
  • Lessons from success and failure in regional, cross border and horizontal collaboration with other sectors and actors
  • Big data for evidence of impact at scale.
  • Training and capacity building for Social Services and Healthcare Workers in responsible data and technology use
  • Applications of standardization and principles to digital health programs
  • Emerging technologies in healthcare and community setting
  • Health Information Systems architecture
  • Digital health strategies, governance structures and emerging best practices
  • Accepted speakers include
    Wayan Vota Digital Health Director IntraHealth US
    Merrick Schaefer USAID US
    Theresa Cullen Regenstrief Institute US
    Jonathan Jackson Dimagi US
    Matt Berg CEO Ona Systems US
    Alain Labrique JHU US
    Mridul Chowdury mPower US
    Peter Lubell-Dougthie Ona Systems US
    Binta Ismail National Project Coordinator NPHCDA Nigeria
    Vidya Mahadevan Bluesquare Nigeria
    Emmanuel Meribole Nigerian Federal Ministry of Health Nigeria
    Muhammed Mashin NPHCDA Nigeria
    Thierry Octave HIS Senior Analyst DAI Haiti
    Nadjy Joseph DAI Haiti
    Nersnt Atwood Raphael DAI Haiti
    Stephane Morisseau USAID Haiti
    Roody Thermidor Haiti MSPP/UEP Haiti
    Leona Rosenblum Deputy Director, Center for Digital Health John Snow, Inc. United States
    Eyob Kebede Federal Ministry of Health Ethiopia Ethiopia
    Alex Grigore Simprints UK
    Annik Willems Disease Management Program Leader Johnson & Johnson Global Public Health Belgium
    Ahmad Shah Sultani ICT Technical Specialist FHI 360 Afghanistan
    Idi Nasiru Program Officer, Media JHU CCP Nigeria
    Njide Ndili Country Director PharmAccess Foundation Nigeria
    Shivangi Kaushik Project Coordinator Welthungerhilfe India India
    Ananthan Srinivasan Data Technologist Cloudera Foundation US
    Laura Medialdea PI & Research coordinator of SAM Photo Diagnosis App Project Diagnosis App Project Action Against Hunger Spain
    Grace F. Nasya Masela Health Information System Coordinator Wahana Visi Indonesia Indonesia
    Randeep Sidhu Director of Emerging Markets Babylon Health UK
    Sebastian Manhart Chief Operating Officer Simprints United Kingdom
    Alexandra Grigore Chief Product Officer Simprints United Kingdom
    Katherine Lew Senior Manager, Product Liaison BAO Systems United States
    Charles Nzelu Nigerian FMOH (Nat'l AIDS Control Prog) Nigeria
    Erica Troncoso Technical Advisor, Digital Health / Innovations Jhpeigo United States
    Darlene Irby Jhpiego United States
    Rebecca Litner Program Manager D-tree International United States
    Flavia Lubega Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist Infectious Diseases Institute Uganda
    Robert Kanwagi Program Coordinator World Vision Sierra Leone
    Andrew Karlyn Chief Impact Officer Living Goods Kenya
    Leah Ng'aari Service Designer Medic Mobile Kenya
    Aika Matemu Creative Lead Dalberg Kenya
    Rachel Hofmann Regional Program Director D-tree International United States
    Brooke Partridge CEO Vital Wave United States
    Shreya Bhatt Asia Regional Director Medic Mobile India
    Mphatso Mudenda Health Information Systems Manager CDC Zambia Zambia
    Muhammad Salihu DHIS 2 Technical Specialist BAO systems Nigeria
    Dauda Sulaiman Dauda Country Director Palladium Data.Fl Nigeria
    Adam Preton Digital Health Advisor RTI International United States
    Zainab Ali Senior Manager Vector Control Catholic Relief Services Nigeria
    Ochayi Akoh ICT4D Officer Catholic Relief Services Nigeria
Humanitarian Response and Resilience - Co-led by Catholic Relief Services & International Rescue Committee
  • Building ethical field skills in collection and management of responsible data
  • Ways how humanitarians can engage with users/communities better and build shared ownership in local versions with digital technology
    • How to give credit to people who are living the crisis we are trying to mitigate
    • Tools - social media, online volunteering, crowd sourcing, collective intelligence, citizen generated data, role of platforms
  • Emerging tools in near real time analytics (and rise of platforms & AI)
    • AI/ML platforms which demonstrate an impact to make informed and effective decisions
  • Multi-sectoral coordination of connectivity digital tools and energy access.
    • Minimising duplication and replication of by federal and other actors
  • Ethical data collection and management
    • How to do work without doing digital harm?

Accepted speakers include

Ognen Plavevski ICT4D Manager Catholic Relief Services Macedonia
Rahul Singh Executive Director GlobalMedic Canada
Erick Ngwiri Director of Client Solutions Ona Kenya Ltd Kenya
Gabriel Martins Chief of Staff Zenysis Technologies Inc. United States
Christine Fu Evaluation Specialist UNHCR Switzerland
Victor Onama Design Monitoring and Evaluation(DME) Manager World Vision Somalia Somalia
Nicholas Oakeshott Senior Identity Management Officer UNHCR Denmark
Cassie Jiun Seo Experience Designer Norwegian Refugee Council-Digital Team Germany
Lencho Alemayehu JEOP Project ICT4D Officer Catholic Relief Services Ethiopia
Brendan Smith Senior Vice President Vital Wave United States
John Otunga Program Manager East Africa The Sentinel Project Kenya
Rory Crew Finance and Systems Director Somali Cash Consortium Kenya
Maria Jose Alexander CRS Project Manager/Caritas Venezuela Caritas Venezuela Venezuela
Grace Tang Program Manager Translators without Borders Canada
Clare Sempebwa Seruwagi ICT4D Consultant ICT4D Consultant Uganda
Aaron Aliu ICT's Disaster Preparedness Fellow American Red Cross United States
Maya Rao Program Manager MEAL (Emergencies Department, CRS Mali) Catholic Relief Services Mali
Woubedle Alemayehu Director of Evaluations for Africa Kantar United Kingdom
Sara Pressman Officer, Global Technology Partnerships International Rescue Committee United States
Meera Sawkar Business Development Manager--International Development GeoPoll United States
Robert MacTavish Product Owner UNICEF United States
Lorenzo Riches Data Scientist World Food Programme Italy
Moiez Ahmed Regional MEAL Specialist CARE International Pakistan
Rahman AHM Bazlur Chief Executive Officer Bangladesh NGOs Network for Radio & Communication Bangladesh
Bonnie Chiu Co-Founder and Team Lead Humanity Data Systems United Kingdom

 

Responsible Data and Information Security - Co-led by NetHope & World Vision International
  • Building training into project design how to collect, use and manage data responsibly
  • Approaches, guidelines and good practices for applying responsible data to international development work
  • How to balance data transparency with data privacy
  • Informed consent
  • GDPR and how to establish data sharing and controls on the wider distribution of data
  • Risk assessment and mitigation
  • Data privacy as a human right
  • Inclusive training and skills development for empowering underserved groups to manage digital footprints
  • Digital Identity – issues and ownership
  • Accepted speakers include
    Apoorv Pal ICT4D Manager Catholic Relief Services India
    Shahzad Asghar Head of Data Analysis Group UNHCR Jordan
    Leila Toplic Lead for Emerging Technologies NetHope United States
    Erik Arnold Chief Technology Officer Microsoft United States
    Rositsa Zaimova Co-founder Dalberg Data Insights Uganda
    Paul Musser SVP Humanitarian & Development Mastercard United States
    Sivu Siwisa Sub-Saharan Regional Manager The Engine Room South Africa
    Sadiq Nasir Doctoral Researcher American Uni of Nigeria Nigeria
    NGNAOUSSI ELONGUE Knowledge Management Specialist Ghana Cedric Christian
    Kelly Church Digital Impact Lead CARE United States
    Ali El Benni Senior Manager, Data Protection and Information Security Catholic Relief Services Lebanon
    Mac Esmilla CISO World Vision International Singapore
    Markus Pohl Head of Project Child Growth Monitor Welthungerhilfe Germany
    Berihun Addis ICT Officer Plan International Ethiopia Ethiopia
Supply Chain - Led by Chemonics
  • Beneficiary and inventory data
  • Use of systems to standardize and improve process flow
  • Fleet and transportation management, information systems, and how these are deployed/managed in different operational/sectoral settings
  • Local markets and technology
  • Knowledge management and smart data use challenges and opportunities
  • Data enabled corruption mitigation
  • Accepted speakers include
    Melis Esi Senior Technical Manager Procurement and Supply Chain Management Systems Management Sciences for Health Nigeria
    Kathryn M Clifton ICT4D Data and Communications Manager Catholic Relief Services United States
    Ishan Singhal Warehousing and Distribution Analyst Chemonics International United States
    Jeremie Fikiri Project LMIS Specialist Global Health Supply Chain Program - Technical Assistance Francophone Task Order Project Congo, Democratic Republic of the
    Scott Dubin Warehousing and Distribution Team Lead Global Health Supply Chain Program - Procurement and Supply Management Project United States
    Anthony Kimani Humanitarian Technologies Advisor World Vision International Kenya
    Charlemagne Gnoula Senior Regional Advisor, West Africa Global Health Supply Chain Program - Technical Assistance Francophone Task Order Project Burkina Faso
    Phillip Lule LMIS Advisor Global Fund Ghana LMIS Project/Chemonics International United States
    Angela Kastner Director Procurement Strategy Digital Impact Alliance (DIAL) at United Nations Foundation Ireland
    Kaustubh Navangul Global Logistics Advisor Norwegian Refugee Council Norway
    Ruth Ankunda CLA Specialist QED Group LLC - USAID Uganda Learning Activity Uganda
    Araba Sapara-Grant Digital Specialist DAI United States
    Daniel Schoenfeld Vice President ASCM Foundation United States
    Wendy Prosser Senior Technical Advisor JSI Research & Training Institute United States
    Njara Rakotonirina Project Director, Global Fund, Republic of Congo Catholic Relief Services Congo, Republic of the
Water Security (Water, Sanitation & Hygiene and Resource Management) - Co-led by DT Global & WE4F (USAID)
  • Water in sustainable landscapes
  • WASH in humanitarian and development contexts
  • Improving water finance and governance
  • Accepted speakers include
    Jonathan Kabaka Monitoring and Evaluation Coordinator Mercy Corps Congo, Democratic Republic of the
    Brian Banks Director of Strategic Initiatives Global Water Challenge United States
    Petros Birhane Chief of Party DT Global Ethiopia
    Godfrey Mpangala WASH Technical Advisor Catholic Relief services Tanzania
    Antonia Does Evaluation and Learning Advisor Helvetas Swiss Intercooperation Switzerland
    Styvers Kathuni Regional Director SweetSense Inc. Kenya
    Evan Thomas Associate Professor Mortenson Center in Global Engineering, University of Colorado Boulder United States
    German Mori Arbulú ICU Peru
    Dennis MWANZA Senior WASH Advisor Research Triangle International (RTI) Nigeria
    Mala Ram Management Information Systems Manager GOAL United Kingdom
    Robert Ryan-Silva Director, DAI Maker Lab DAI United States
    Alex Fortescue Manager, Southern & Eastern Africa Maxar Technologies South Africa
    Arijanto Istandar Technical Engineer RTI International United States
    Adam Lewis Managing Director Digital Earth Africa Australia
    Simon Langan Director Digital Innovations International Water Management Institute (IWMI) Sri Lanka
    Adam Keough Knowledge Manager Catholic Relief Services El Salvador

 
 

Plus, sessions will cover ICT4D tools and data-centric themes including:

3D Printing, 5G, Analytics, Artificial Intelligence/Machine Learning , Augmented Reality / Virtual Reality, Big Data , Biometrics, Blockchain, Cloud Computing, Connectivity, Digital Identity, Digital Services, Drones/UAVs , GIS / Mapping, Internet of Things, Mobile Devices, Open Data, Power, Principles for Digital Development, Privacy and Data Protection, Remote Sensing/Satellite Imagery, Smart Systems, Social Media, User-centric design, Data Visualization.

Speakers have been selected with reference to the following criteria:

  • Exceptional innovation in ICT4D
  • Practical and meaningful lessons learned
  • Credibility and experience of the presenter and/or organization
  • Clarity of the submitted abstract
  • Relevance of abstract to conference themes
  • Verifiable results and impact of the program/project
  • Extent to which the program/project is replicable and scalable
  • Diversity of speaker or program end users: this includes but is not limited to gender, age, previous participation as a speaker, region speaker is based

Conference track session formats will include:

40 minute presentations or case studies (including 10 minutes for Q&A)

20 minute presentations or case studies (to be grouped in themes with time for Q&A)

40 minute pre formed panel discussions

40 minute panel discussions arranged by the ICT4D Conference Committee

40 minute interactive/knowledge exchange sessions

40 minute training sessions

The conference sessions run in 40 or 90 minute periods between 11:30-16:45 each conference day. Formats are either solo presentations, panels or interactive group discussions on a range of topics. We will select formats that are highly practical and demonstrate meaningful innovation in ICT4D in addition to meeting our other selection criteria.

10 minute Demonstration Stage presentations

The ICT4D Demonstration Stage is a live, interactive showcase of cutting-edge applications and innovation in ICT4D. You will have the opportunity to see demonstrations as presenters are challenged to explain the key features and benefits of their offerings in a bite-sized 8-10 minute presentations.

Roundtable discussions arranged by the ICT4D Conference Committee

These informal small group discussions will run throughout the three conference days. Roll your sleeves up, brainstorm and share ideas with session leaders on a range of challenges and opportunities in ICT4D

Post conference workshop sessions 

Practical and hands on, these sessions help build ICT4D skills and knowledge base.

 

Complete the form to view the sample Accepted Speaker List for the 12th ICT4D Conference.

Download The Accepted 2020 Speakers

  • We would really like to continue sending you the latest updates, information, and invitations to the ICT4D Conference and other events, initiatives and activities. In order for us to be able to do this, we need you to give us permission. To do this, please select the 'I Consent' button below. If you do this, we will be able to keep you on our mailing list. You can still unsubscribe at any time, by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our emails. Please see the main website for more details of our Data Protection Policy: www.ict4dconference.org/privacy-policy/